Management
Sri N. Chandra Babu Naidu
Hon. Chief Minsiter
Government of Andhra Pradesh

Sri Durga Malleswara varla Devasthanam Management

Sri Manikyala Rao
Hon. Minsiter of Endowment
Government of Andhra Pradesh
Sri Dr. Manmohan Singh I.A.S
Special Chief Secretary, Endowments
Government Of Andhra Pradesh
Smt. Y.V. Anuradha I.A.S.
Commissioner, Endowment
Government of Andhra Pradesh
Smt. A. Surya Kumari I.A.S.
Executive Officer
Sri Kanaka Durga Temple, Vijayawada

Smt A.Surya Kumari, I.A.S.,

07-07-2016 - Present

Sri S.S.Chandra Sekhar Azad, R.J.C, FAC

11-03-2016 to 06-07-2016

Sri Ch.Narasinga Rao, Special Grade Deputy Collector

27-11-2014 to 10-03-2016

Sri V.Trinadha Rao, DC, FAC

07-12-2013 to 27-11-2014

Sri K.Prabhakara Srinivas, Spl.Gr.Dy.Collector

17-01-2013 to 07-12-2013

Sri P.Venkateswara Rao, Spl.Gr.Dy.Collector , FAC

01-12-2013 to 17-01-2013

Sri M.V.S.S.V.Prasad, RJC., FAC

30-10-2012 to 31-12-2012

Sri M.Raghunadh, RJC

12-02-2011 to 30-10-2012

Sri N.Vijaya Kumar, RJC

18-11-2009 to 12-02-2011

Sri E.Gopala Krishna Reddy, RJC

03-09-2009 to 18-11-2009

Sri T.Chandra Kumar, RJC

06-01-2008 to 24-08-2009

Sri R.Krishna Mohan , DC, FAC

05-12-2007 to 06-01-2008

Sri S.S.Chandra Sekhar Azad, D.C., FAC

30-06-2007 to 05-12-2007

Sri M.Rama Krishna Rao, Spl.Gr.Dy.Collector , FAC

02-05-2007 to 30-06-2007

Sri E.Gopala Krishna Reddy, R.J.C.

07-08-2004 to 02-05-2007

Sri L.Venkata Chary, DC(FAC)

07-08-2003 to 07-08-2004

Sri CH.Mohan Rao, Spl.Gr.Dy.Collector

17-06-2002 to 07-08-2003

Sri E.Gopala Krishna Reddy, D.C

10-08-1998 to 17-06-2002

Sri M.Raghunadh, D.C.(Incharge)

30-06-1998 to 10-08-1998

Sri Bojja Rao, D.C.

28-05-1997 to 30-06-1998

Sri G.V.Narasimha Murthy, R.J.C.

07-10-1992 to 28-05-1997

Sri P.Suryanarayana, D.C

03-05-1991 to 06-10-1992

Sri K.Hari Narayana, A.C. (Additional Charge)

27-03-1991 to 02-05-1991

Sri Panda Suryanarayana, D.C.

22-08-1990 to 26-03-1991

Sri Y.G.Krishna Murthy, A.C (Additional Charge)

01-07-1990 to 21-08-1990

Sri CH.Ramaiah, D.C

10-09-1989 to 30-06-1990

Sri C.Prema Kumar, A.C.

31-07-1989 to 09-09-1989

Sri P.Pitchaiah,D.C.

09-09-1988 to 30-07-1989

Sri P.V.Ramana Murthy, D.C.

08-08-1987 to 08-09-1988

Sri B.Subba Reddy, D.C.

30-05-1987 to 07-08-1987

Sri P.Venkata Rangam,DC(Additional Charge)

17-06-1986 to 29-05-1987

M.Narasimha Rao, DC

30-12-1982 to 16-06-1986

I.L.N.Venkata Rao, A.C. FAC

15-10-1982 to 29-12-1982

T.Suraiah, DC

11-10-1981 to 14-10-1982

I.L.N.Venkata Rao, A.C. FAC

27-06-1981 to 11-10-1981

Sri K.Sesha Rao, D.C

01-04-1981 to 26-06-1981

Sri Yalamanchili Gowranga Babu - Member

S/o. Seetaramaiah,D.No.5-4-20-11/1, Srinagar Colony,Vijayawada

Sri Velagapudi Shankar Babu - Member

S/o. V.Venkateswara Rao, D.No.10-10, Rami Reddy Street, Ashok Nagar, Kanuru, Vijayawada

Sri Badeti Dharma Rao - Member

S/o. Late Rama Rao, 23-22-135, Hanuman Street, Beside SBI, Satyanarayanapuram, Vijayawada

Smt. Kodela Suryalatha Kumari - Member

W/o. K.Lakshmi Narayana, 32-42-57, Gulam Mohiyuddin Nagar, Opp: APSEB, Sub-Station, Chuttugunta, Vijayawada

Sri Eedi Samba Siva Rao - Member

S/o. Late E.Kondala Rao, 9-60-87, Ganapathi Rao Street, Kothapeta, Vijayawada

Smt. Chennumolu Samba Suseela Devi - Member

W/o. Venkata Apparao, D.No.29-28-8, Dasari Vari Veedhi, Surya Rao peta, Viajayawada

Sri Pamarthi Vijaya Shekar - Member

S/o. Ramaiah, Pamarru, Krishna District

Sri G.Padma Shekara Rao - Member

S/o. Late Rama Lakshmana Rao, 22-14, Saipuram Colony Road, Gollapudi, Vijayawada

Smt. Viswanathapalli Papa - Member

W/o. Aadiseshu, 2-520-A, Avanigadda, Krishna District

Sri Chandurupatla Lakshmi Narasimha Rao - Member

S/o.Anantha Ramesh, D.No.1-125, Mandapalapadu Village, Penuganchiprolu, Krishna District

Sri Beeraka Purna Malii Rama Prasad - Member

S/o. Koteswara Rao, D.No.50-5-16, Kothapeta, Palakollu, West Godavari District

Sri Itta Penchalaiah - Member

S/o. Rudra Murthy, 11-56, Tadepalii, Guntur District

Dr. Vasireddy Ramanadham - Member

S/o. Appaiah 11-138, Murahara Rao Street, Ward No.11, Madhira, Khammam District, Telangana.

Sri Peddireddy Raja - Member

S/o. P.Ranaga Rao, 1-6-141/73/F2, Vidyanagar, Suryapet, Nalgonda District,Telangana

Sri Veeramachineni Ranga Prasad - Member

S/o. Venkata Subba Rao, 52-1/16-3A, N.T.R.Colony, Patama, Vijayawada

Sri Lingambotla Durga Prasad - Ex-officio-Member

Pradhana Archaka of Sri Durgamaileswara Swamy Varla Devasthanam, Vijayawada, Krishna District